UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Barnet vs Swindon — League Two

• View League Two Table

Barnet are 2nd in the table on 18 points from 8 games (5 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost, goals 20–11), last 5: WWWDD. Swindon are 17th in the table on 11 points from 10 games (3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 9–14), last 5: LLDLL. 15 places separate them before kick-off.

Barnet
vs
Swindon

Form Guide

Last 5 league games, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Barnet
WWWDDD
3W 3D 0L • avg 2.3 scored, 1.5 conceded
O/U 2.5: 5/6BTTS: 6/6CS: 0/6
Swindon
LLDLLW
1W 1D 4L • avg 0.7 scored, 1.5 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/6BTTS: 2/6CS: 0/6
  • Barnet arrive in strong form, winning 3 of their last 3 games.
  • Swindon arrive with 2 losses in their last 3 games.

Prediction

Most likely score
Barnet 2 – 0 Swindon
72%17%11%
Barnet winDrawSwindon win
The single most likely scoreline, not a result. The bar is the chance of a home win, draw or away win.

Recent Form

Recent matches: Barnet
Bristol Rovers 1-3 Barnet
Barnet 3-1 Fleetwood
Barnet 2-1 Accrington
Chesterfield 3-3 Barnet
Exeter 1-1 Barnet
Barnet 2-2 Cheltenham
Recent matches: Swindon
Swindon 0-1 Crewe
Rochdale 1-0 Swindon
Swindon 1-1 Accrington
Salford 1-0 Swindon
York 4-0 Swindon
Swindon 3-1 Colchester

Home & Away Record

At Home
Barnet
WWDW
3W 1D 0L • avg 2.5 scored, 1.3 conceded
O/U 2.5: 4/4BTTS: 4/4CS: 0/4
Away
Swindon
LLLLD
0W 1D 4L • avg 0 scored, 1.8 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/5BTTS: 0/5CS: 1/5

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75