UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Cheltenham vs Fleetwood — League Two

• View League Two Table

Cheltenham are 8th in the table on 15 points from 10 games (4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost, goals 16–16), last 5: LLWDW. Fleetwood are 16th in the table on 11 points from 10 games (2 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost, goals 10–11), last 5: DLLLD. 8 places separate them before kick-off.

Cheltenham
vs
Fleetwood

Form Guide

Last 5 league games, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Cheltenham
LLWDWD
2W 2D 2L • avg 1.3 scored, 1.5 conceded
O/U 2.5: 3/6BTTS: 4/6CS: 0/6
Fleetwood
DLLLDW
1W 2D 3L • avg 1 scored, 1.3 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/6BTTS: 4/6CS: 1/6
  • Cheltenham have lost 2 of their last 3 games.
  • Fleetwood arrive with 2 losses in their last 3 games.

Prediction

Most likely score
Cheltenham 1 – 0 Fleetwood
51%25%24%
Cheltenham winDrawFleetwood win
The single most likely scoreline, not a result. The bar is the chance of a home win, draw or away win.

Recent Form

Recent matches: Cheltenham
Cheltenham 0-2 Salford
Accrington 2-0 Cheltenham
Cheltenham 2-1 Chesterfield
Colchester 1-1 Cheltenham
Crawley 1-3 Cheltenham
Cheltenham 2-2 Grimsby
Recent matches: Fleetwood
Fleetwood 1-1 Walsall
Salford 1-0 Fleetwood
Fleetwood 1-2 Rochdale
Barnet 3-1 Fleetwood
Newport 1-1 Fleetwood
Fleetwood 2-0 Shrewsbury

Home & Away Record

At Home
Cheltenham
LWDWW
3W 1D 1L • avg 1.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
O/U 2.5: 4/5BTTS: 4/5CS: 0/5
Away
Fleetwood
LLDDW
1W 2D 2L • avg 1 scored, 1.4 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/5BTTS: 3/5CS: 1/5

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75