UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Cheltenham vs Rotherham — League Two

• View League Two Table

Cheltenham are 8th in the table on 15 points from 10 games (4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost, goals 16–16), last 5: LLWDW. Rotherham are 20th in the table on 10 points from 10 games (2 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost, goals 12–16), last 5: LLDWD. 12 places separate them before kick-off.

Cheltenham
2–1
FT •
Rotherham

This was both teams’ first league game of the season, so there is no earlier form to show.

Head-to-Head Record

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75