UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Crawley vs Barnet — League Two

• View League Two Table

Crawley are 24th in the table on 5 points from 8 games (1 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 8–15), last 5: DLLLD. Barnet are 2nd in the table on 18 points from 8 games (5 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost, goals 20–11), last 5: WWWDD. 22 places separate them before kick-off.

Crawley
P-P
Postponed, was due
Barnet

This match was postponed and has no new date yet. The preview and prediction below were written for the original fixture.

Prediction

Most likely score
Crawley 1 – 2 Barnet
30%23%47%
Crawley winDrawBarnet win
The single most likely scoreline, not a result. The bar is the chance of a home win, draw or away win.

Form Guide

Last 5 league games, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Crawley
LLLDLW
1W 1D 4L • avg 1 scored, 2 conceded
O/U 2.5: 3/6BTTS: 4/6CS: 0/6
Barnet
WWDDDW
3W 3D 0L • avg 2.3 scored, 1.5 conceded
O/U 2.5: 5/6BTTS: 6/6CS: 0/6
  • Barnet carry a potent attack into this fixture (2.33 goals per game), targeting a Crawley side that has conceded 2 per game. If the visitors neutralise home advantage early, they have the tools to take all three points.

Crawley head into this one out of form, winless in their last three and having shipped 12 goals across their last six, with Aderoju, Louie and Dion their only scorers in that spell. Barnet arrive full of confidence, unbeaten in six with three wins on the bounce and 14 goals scored, led by Charlie with three and Kabongo with two. Barnet's superior form points to an away win. Predicted score: Crawley 1-2 Barnet.

Preview written by AI from the stats on this page. How our predictions work

Recent Form

Recent matches: Crawley
Crawley 2-2 Chesterfield
Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
Crawley 1-3 Cheltenham
Accrington 3-2 Crawley
Northampton 1-1 Crawley
Crawley 0-2 Bristol Rovers
Recent matches: Barnet
Bristol Rovers 1-3 Barnet
Barnet 3-1 Fleetwood
Barnet 2-1 Accrington
Chesterfield 3-3 Barnet
Exeter 1-1 Barnet
Barnet 2-2 Cheltenham

Home & Away Record

At Home
Crawley
DLLL
0W 1D 3L • avg 0.8 scored, 2 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/4BTTS: 2/4CS: 0/4
Away
Barnet
WDDW
2W 2D 0L • avg 2.5 scored, 1.5 conceded
O/U 2.5: 3/4BTTS: 4/4CS: 0/4

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75