UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Crawley vs Bristol Rovers — League Two

• View League Two Table

Crawley are 24th in the table on 5 points from 8 games (1 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 8–15), last 5: DLLLD. Bristol Rovers are 9th in the table on 15 points from 10 games (5 won, 0 drawn, 5 lost, goals 15–17), last 5: LLWLL. 15 places separate them before kick-off.

Crawley
0–2
FT •
Bristol Rovers

Form Going In

Last 5 league games before this match, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Crawley
WL
1W 0D 1L • avg 1 scored, 1 conceded
O/U 2.5: 1/2BTTS: 1/2CS: 0/2
Bristol Rovers
WL
1W 0D 1L • avg 3.5 scored, 3 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/2BTTS: 2/2CS: 0/2

Head-to-Head Record

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75