UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Crawley vs Shrewsbury — League Two

• View League Two Table

Crawley are 24th in the table on 5 points from 8 games (1 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 8–15), last 5: DLLLD. Shrewsbury are 18th in the table on 11 points from 10 games (3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 9–15), last 5: LWDDW. 6 places separate them before kick-off.

Crawley
vs
Shrewsbury

Form Guide

Last 5 league games, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Crawley
DLLLDL
0W 2D 4L • avg 1 scored, 2.2 conceded
O/U 2.5: 3/6BTTS: 4/6CS: 0/6
Shrewsbury
LWDDWL
2W 2D 2L • avg 1.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/6BTTS: 3/6CS: 1/6
  • Crawley have lost 2 of their last 3 games.
  • Shrewsbury's recent form has been mixed.

Prediction

Most likely score
Crawley 1 – 0 Shrewsbury
47%26%27%
Crawley winDrawShrewsbury win
The single most likely scoreline, not a result. The bar is the chance of a home win, draw or away win.

Recent Form

Recent matches: Crawley
Crawley 2-2 Chesterfield
Grimsby 2-0 Crawley
Crawley 1-3 Cheltenham
Accrington 3-2 Crawley
Northampton 1-1 Crawley
Crawley 0-2 Bristol Rovers
Recent matches: Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury 0-1 Exeter
Grimsby 1-2 Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury 2-2 Colchester
Crewe 1-1 Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury 2-0 Northampton
Fleetwood 2-0 Shrewsbury

Home & Away Record

At Home
Crawley
DLLL
0W 1D 3L • avg 0.8 scored, 2 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/4BTTS: 2/4CS: 0/4
Away
Shrewsbury
WDLLL
1W 1D 3L • avg 0.6 scored, 1.8 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/5BTTS: 2/5CS: 0/5

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75