UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Crewe vs Shrewsbury — League Two

• View League Two Table

Crewe are 3rd in the table on 18 points from 10 games (4 won, 6 drawn, 0 lost, goals 12–7), last 5: WWDDD. Shrewsbury are 18th in the table on 11 points from 10 games (3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 9–15), last 5: LWDDW. 15 places separate them before kick-off.

Crewe
1–1
FT •
1 – 0Predicted score
✗ Missed
Shrewsbury

Form Going In

Last 5 league games before this match, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Crewe
DDDDWW
2W 4D 0L • avg 1 scored, 0.7 conceded
O/U 2.5: 1/6BTTS: 3/6CS: 3/6
Shrewsbury
WLLWLL
2W 0D 4L • avg 0.7 scored, 1.7 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/6BTTS: 1/6CS: 2/6

Head-to-Head Record

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75