UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Exeter vs Walsall — League Two

• View League Two Table

Exeter are 14th in the table on 12 points from 10 games (3 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost, goals 6–6), last 5: WWLDL. Walsall are 6th in the table on 15 points from 9 games (3 won, 6 drawn, 0 lost, goals 12–6), last 5: DDWDD. 8 places separate them before kick-off.

Exeter
0–0
FT •
1 – 2Predicted score
✗ Missed
Walsall

Form Going In

Last 5 league games before this match, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Exeter
DLWL
1W 1D 2L • avg 1 scored, 1 conceded
O/U 2.5: 1/4BTTS: 2/4CS: 1/4
Walsall
DWDW
2W 2D 0L • avg 2 scored, 1 conceded
O/U 2.5: 3/4BTTS: 2/4CS: 2/4

Head-to-Head Record

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75