UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Oldham vs Port Vale — League Two

• View League Two Table

Oldham are 21st in the table on 8 points from 9 games (2 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 9–13), last 5: DLLLL. Port Vale are 22nd in the table on 8 points from 8 games (2 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost, goals 4–9), last 5: WLWLL. 1 place separates them before kick-off.

Oldham
2–0
FT •
Port Vale

This was both teams’ first league game of the season, so there is no earlier form to show.

Head-to-Head Record

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75