UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Rochdale vs Shrewsbury — League Two

• View League Two Table

Rochdale are 10th in the table on 14 points from 10 games (4 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost, goals 11–12), last 5: DWWWD. Shrewsbury are 18th in the table on 11 points from 10 games (3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 9–15), last 5: LWDDW. 8 places separate them before kick-off.

Rochdale
3–0
FT •
Shrewsbury

Form Going In

Last 5 league games before this match, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Rochdale
LLL
0W 0D 3L • avg 0.3 scored, 2 conceded
O/U 2.5: 2/3BTTS: 1/3CS: 0/3
Shrewsbury
WLL
1W 0D 2L • avg 0.7 scored, 1.7 conceded
O/U 2.5: 1/3BTTS: 1/3CS: 1/3

Head-to-Head Record

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75