UK Sport News

UK football, rugby, cricket & F1: fixtures, results and predictions

Shrewsbury vs Barnet — League Two

• View League Two Table

Shrewsbury are 18th in the table on 11 points from 10 games (3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost, goals 9–15), last 5: LWDDW. Barnet are 2nd in the table on 18 points from 8 games (5 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost, goals 20–11), last 5: WWWDD. 16 places separate them before kick-off.

Shrewsbury
1–3
FT •
Barnet

Form Going In

Last 5 league games before this match, latest first. O/U 2.5 = games with 3+ goals · BTTS = both teams scored · CS = clean sheets.

Shrewsbury
L
0W 0D 1L • avg 0 scored, 2 conceded
O/U 2.5: 0/1BTTS: 0/1CS: 0/1
Barnet
W
1W 0D 0L • avg 3 scored, 1 conceded
O/U 2.5: 1/1BTTS: 1/1CS: 0/1

Head-to-Head Record

League Two Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Salford10613+519
2 Barnet8530+918
3 Crewe10460+518
4 Gillingham10442+516
5 York9432+615
6 Walsall9360+615
7 Chesterfield10433+315
8 Cheltenham10433015
9 Bristol Rovers10505-215
10 Rochdale10424-114
11 Grimsby10343+213
12 Newport10343+113
13 Tranmere10262012
14 Exeter10334012
15 Accrington10253-111
16 Fleetwood10253-111
17 Swindon10325-511
18 Shrewsbury10325-611
19 Colchester9243-310
20 Rotherham10244-410
21 Oldham9225-48
22 Port Vale8224-58
23 Northampton8143-37
24 Crawley8125-75